Disclosures and Disclaimer

© 2016 Quadrant Asset Management. All rights reserved.

The content of Quadrant’s website is intended for information purposes only and does not constitute an offer to buy or sell products or services of Quadrant nor is it intended as investment and/or financial advice on any subject matter. Any commentaries, reports or other content are provided for your information only.

The QAM Tracking PoolsTM are not guaranteed, their values change frequently and past performance may not be repeated.

This communication is intended for Canadian residents only and does not constitute an offer or solicitation by anyone in any jurisdiction in which such an offer or solicitation is not allowed. Quadrant's services are available only in those jurisdictions in which Quadrant is registered to provide such services.

No endorsement of any third party products, services or information is expressed or implied by any information, material or content referred to or included on, or linked from or to this Website. Quadrant shall not incur any liability arising in connection with the information contained in this website.

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the content of this website.

Privacy Policy

In the normal course of business Quadrant Asset Management (“QAM”) requires that client’s personal information be collected, used and retained. QAM has created and follows a Privacy Policy as summarized below. QAM policies are in accordance with federal legislation, Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act of Canada (PIPEDA).

1. Accountability
QAM is accountable and responsible for all personal information under QAM’s control. In addition, QAM has designated a Privacy Officer who is accountable for our compliance with these policies.

 
2. Consent
Before QAM can collect, use or disclose any client information we require consent from our clients.

 
3. Purpose
QAM will identify and document the purposes for which we collect, use or disclose personal information at or before the time the information is collected. Only such information as is necessary for QAM’s business will be collected. When personal information is needed, it will be obtained directly from you.

4. Limiting Use, Disclosure and Retention
Personal information will not be used or disclosed for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with the consent of the individual or as required by the law. Personal information will be retained only as long as necessary for fulfillment of those purposes.

5. Accuracy
QAM will endeavor to keep personal information as accurate, complete and up-to-date as necessary for the purposes for which it is to be used.

6. Safeguards
QAM will protect personal information with security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of your personal information.

7. Client Access
QAM will make available to clients specific information concerning the policies and procedures relating to the management of your personal information. Upon request, a client will be informed of the existence, use and disclosure of their personal information and shall be given access to that information. Clients may verify the accuracy and completeness of the information and may request that it be amended, if appropriate.

8. Complaints and Suggestions
Any client can address any question, concern or complaint about any of these principles with our Privacy Officer at (204) 944-8124 or by mail to:

Quadrant Asset Management
720 - One Lombard Place
Winnipeg, Manitoba
R3B 0X3
Attn: Privacy Officer